spacer The Iodine Source

View Testimonial

side bar
Home Page
spacer
Detoxified Iodine
spacer
History of Iodine
spacer
Thyroid Gland
spacer
Products
spacer
Ash Treatment
spacer
Excerpts
spacer
Links
spacer
Testimonials
spacer
Contact Us
spacer
Visit Our Blog
spacer
Make A Payment
spacer


Product Category: Detoxified Iodine

Date: 2013-08-10

Title: Detoxified Iodine

My TSH reading in April, 2013 was at 8.91. It was at this time that a friend (Michael) told me about the detoxified iodine and gave me your contact information. I started the detoxified iodine (daily) along with homeopathic thyroid normalize and thyroid optimize taken one time each during this 3 month time period. I am happy to report that in approximately 3 months, my TSH dropped to 3.7 and is now in the NORMAL range. Since I started tracking my TSH in 2009, it has never been this low. In 2011 I was able to get it down to 4.88 but then it climbed to 7.3 in 2012 and 8.91 in 2013. My doctor had suggested numerous times that I would need to take medication for my hypothyroid condition. He was also willing to let me try other methods of bringing it down. So, thanks to you and Michael, I have success! Truly and sincerely appreciate both of you and all of your hard work. I am blessed to know you and Michael. Warm regards, Ruth Naples, FL.""""

Submitted by: Ruth

Location: Naples, FL